≡ Menu

Service Leaflets

Daily Compline Leaflets     Upcoming Evening Prayer Leaflets

Friday, Jan 22, 2021 – 5:15 pm – Agnes and Cecilia of Rome, Martyrs, 304

Wednesday, Jan 20, 2021 – 5:15 pm – The Confession of Saint Peter

Sunday, January 17, 2021 – 10 am – The Second Sunday After the Epiphany 

Friday, Jan 15, 2021 – Richard Meux Benson, and Charles Gore

Wednesday, Jan 13, 2021 – Aelred of Rievaulx, Abbot and Theologian

Sunday, January 10, 2021 – 10 am – The First Sunday After the Epiphany

Friday, Jan 8, 2021 – Harriet Bedell, Deaconess and Missionary, 1969

Wednesday, January 6, 20201 – The Epiphany

Sunday, January 3, 2021 – The Second Sunday After Christmas

Friday, January 1, 2021 – The Feast of the Holy Name

Wednesday, December 30 – Frances Joseph Gaudet, Educator and Social Reformer, 1934

Sunday, December 27 10 am – The First Sunday After Christmas

Friday, December 25 – Evening Prayer for the Nativity

Thursday, December 24, 2020 – 10 pm – THE NATIVITY – Solemn Choral Christ Mass

Thursday, December 24, 2020 – 4 pm – THE NATIVITY – Solemn Choral Christ Mass

Wednesday, December 23 Saint Thomas the Apostle

Sunday, December 20, 2020 – 7 pm – Advent Lessons and Carols

Sunday, December 20, 2020 – 10 am – The Fourth Sunday of Advent

Friday, December 18 – Dorothy Sayers, Apologist and Spiritual Writer, 1957

Wednesday, December 16 – John of the Cross, Mystic and Monastic Reformer, 1591

Sunday, December 13, 2020 – 10 am – The Third Sunday of Advent

Friday, December 11 – 5:15 pm – Ambrose of Milan

Wednesday, December 9 – 5:15 pm –  Nicholas of Myra

Sunday, December 6, 2020 at 7 p.m. – Advent Lessons and Carols

Sunday, December 6, 2020 10 am – The Second Sunday of Advent

Friday, December 4 – John of Damascus, Priest and Theologian

Wednesday, December 2 – Nicholas Ferrar, Deacon

Sunday,, November 29, 2020 10:00 am – The First Sunday of Advent

Friday, November 27 – Sojourner Truth, Liberator and Prophetic Witness, 1883

Wednesday, November 25 – Catherine, Barbara, and Margaret, Martyrs c.305

Sunday, November 22, 2020 10 am – The Last Sunday After Pentecost

Friday, November 20 – Mechthilde of Hackeborn and Gertrude the Great, Mystics

Wednesday, November 18 – Hilda of Whitby

Sunday, November 15, 2020 – The Twenty Fourth Sunday After Pentecost

Friday, November 13, 5:15 pm – The Consecration of Samuel Seabury

Wednesday, November 11 5:15 pm – Martin of Tours

Sunday, November 8, 2020 – 10 am – The Twenty Third Sunday After Pentecost

Friday, November 6 – William Temple

Wednesday, November 4 – Richard Hooker

Sunday, November 1, 2020 – 10 am – All Saints’ Day

Friday, October 30, 2020 – 5:15 pm – Mary of Qidun – Monastic

Wednesday, October 28, 2020 – 5:15 pm – Saints Simon and Jude

Sunday, October 25, 2020 – 10 am  – The 21st Sunday After Pentecost

Friday, October 23, 2020 – 5:15 pm -Saint James of Jerusalem

Wednesday, October 21, 2020 – 5:15 pm – Saint Luke the Evangelist

Sunday, October 18, 2020 – 10 am – The Feast of Saint John the Divine

Friday, October 16, 2020 – 5:15 pm – Teresa of Avila

Wednesday, October 14, 2020 – 5:15 pm – Samuel Isaac Joseph Schereschewsky

Sunday, October 11, 2020 – 10 am – The Nineteenth Sunday After Pentecost

Friday, October 9, 2020 – 5:15 pm – Vida Dutton Scudder, Educator, 1954

Wednesday, October 7, 2020 – 5:15 pm – Birgitta of Sweden, Mystic and Prophetic Witness

Sunday, October 4, 2020 – 10 am – The Eighteenth Sunday After Pentecost

Friday, October 2, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Therese of Lisieux

Wednesday, September 30, 2020 – 5:15 pm – Saint Michael and All Angels

Sunday, September 27, 2020 – 10 am – The Seventeenth Sunday After Pentecost

Friday, September 25, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Anna Alexander

Wednesday, September 23, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Saint Matthew

Sunday, September 20, 2020 – 10 am – The Sixteenth Sunday After Pentecost

Friday, September 18, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Hildegard of Bingen

Wednesday, September 16, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of the Holy Cross

Sunday, September 13, 2020 – 10 am – The Fifteenth Sunday After Pentecost

Friday, September 11, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of the Martyrs of Memphis

Wednesday, September 9, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of the Nativity of Mary

Sunday, September 6, 2020 – 10 am – The Fourteenth Sunday After Pentecost

Friday, September 4, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Phoebe, Deacon

Wednesday, September 2, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of David Pendleton Oakerhater

Sunday, August 30, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Thirteenth Sunday After Pentecost

Friday, August 28, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Beheading of John the Baptist

Wednesday, August 26, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Saint Bartholomew the Apostle

Sunday, August 23, 2020 – 10 am – The Twelfth Sunday After Pentecost

Friday, August 21, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Clare of Assisi

Wednesday, August 19, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Bernard of Clairvaux

Sunday, August 16, 2020 – 10 am – The Feast of Saint Mary the Virgin

Friday, August 14, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Jonathan Myrick Daniels

Wednesday, August 12, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Florence Nightingale

Sunday, August 9, 2020 – 10 am – The Tenth Sunday After Pentecost

Saturday, August 8, 2020 – 2 pm – The Rite of Christian Burial and Resurrection Eucharist for Donald Jan Armstrong

Friday, August 7, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of John Mason Neale

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of the Transfiguration

Sunday, August 2, 2020 – 10 am – The Ninth Sunday After Pentecost

Friday, July 31, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The First Ordination of Women to the Priesthood

Wednesday, July 29, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Mary and Martha of Bethany

Sunday, July 26, 2020 – 10 am – The Eighth Sunday After Pentecost

Friday, July 24, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Saint James the Apostle

Wednesday, July 22, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Saint Mary Magdalene

Sunday, August 19, 2020 – 10 am – The Seventh Sunday After Pentecost

Friday, July 17, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Argula Von Grumbach

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Bartolome de las Casas

Sunday, July 12, 2020 – 10 am – The Sixth Sunday After Pentecost

Friday, July 10, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Priscilla and Aquila

Wednesday, July 8, 2020, – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Benedict of Nursia

Sunday, July 5, 2020 – 10 am – The Fifth Sunday After Pentecost

Friday, July 3, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Moses the Black

Wednesday, July 1, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Pauli Murray

Sunday, June 28, 2020 – 10 am – The Fourth Sunday After Pentecost

Wednesday, June 24 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of the Nativity of John the Baptist

Sunday, June 21, 2020 – 10 am – The Third Sunday After Pentecost

Wednesday, June 17, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Bernard Mizeki

Sunday, June 14, 2020 – 10 am – The Second Sunday After Pentecost

Wednesday, June 10, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Saint Barnabas

Sunday, June 7, 2020 – 10 am – The First Sunday After Pentecost 

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 – 5:15 pm The Feast of John XXIII

Sunday, May 31, 2020 – 10 am – The Day of Pentecost

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Augustine of Canterbury

Sunday, May 24, 2020 – 10 am – The Seventh Sunday of Easter

Wednesday, May 20, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Saint Alcuin

Sunday, May 17, 2020 – 10 am – The Sixth Sunday of Easter with Rogation Procession

Wednesday, May 13, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Frances Perkins

Sunday, May 10, 2020  – 10 am – The Fifth Sunday of Easter

Wednesday, May 6, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Dame Julian of Norwich

Sunday, May 3, 2020 – 10 am – The Fourth Sunday of Easter

Wednesday, April 29, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Feast of Saint Catherine of Siena

Sunday, April 26, 2020 – 10 am – The Third Sunday of Easter

Wednesday, April 22, 2020 – 5:15 pm – St. Anselm of Canterbury EPII

Sunday, April 19, 2020 – 10 am – The Second Sunday of Easter

Wednesday, April 15, 2020 – 5:15 pm – Wednesday in Easter Week

Sunday, April 12, 2020 – 10 am – Easter Day

Saturday, April 11, 2020 – 7:30 pm – The Great Vigil of Easter

Saturday, April 11, 2020 – 9:30 am – The Holy Saturday Office

Friday, April 10, 2020 – 7 pm – The Proper Liturgy for Good Friday

Friday, April 10, 2020 – Noon – The Way of the Cross 

Thursday, April 9, 2020 – 7 pm – Maundy Thursday

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 – 5:15 pm – The Way of the Cross 

Sunday, April 5, 2020 – Palm/Passion Sunday – Holy Eucharist Rite II

Evening Prayer for Wednesday, April 1, 2020 at 5:15 p.m. – F.D. Maurice, Priest

Sunday, March 29, 2020 – The Fifth Sunday in Lent – Morning Prayer Rite II

Wednesday, March 25, 2020 – The Annunciation – Evening Prayer Rite II

Sunday, March 22, 2020 – The Fourth Sunday in Lent – Morning Prayer Rite II

Wednesday, March 18, 2020 – The Feast of Saint Joseph – Evening Prayer Rite II

Sunday, March 15, 2020 – The Third Sunday in Lent – Morning Prayer Rite II